Online Course Offerings

2020-2021 SCHOOL YEAR
All times are Eastern

Spring 2021 Registration opens on December 1, 2020.

* Click on course name for a description and book list (if available).

2021 Spring Semester Courses:

Mondays, 11:00 am — Comparison Essay & Your Choice of Literature (Cyndi McCallister) - ALMOST FULL

Mondays, 4:00 pm — Comparison Essay & Plutarch's Lawgivers (Felicity Tompkins)

Tuesdays, 11:00 am — Comparison Essay & Plutarch's Lawgivers (Cheryl Floyd)

Tuesdays, 12:00 pm — Comparison Essay & Chronicles of Narnia (Christy Jones) - minimum met

Tuesdays, 2:30 pm — LTW IA & Tales of Wonder, Vol. 2 (Felicity Tompkins)

Wednesdays, 2:00 pm —Comparison Essay & Your Choice of Literature (Tonya Rozelle)

 

2020-2021 Year Long Classes:

Monday:
10:00 am – Lost Tools of Writing I & J.R.R. Tolkien (Julie Flick) - FULL

11:00 am - Lost Tools of Writing I Advanced & Lit of Choice (Cyndi McCallister) - ALMOST FULL

12:00 pm - The Comparison Essay: Fall Semester-Watership Down & Spring Semester-Wendell Berry (April Langan) 

12:00 pm - Lost Tools of Writing I & your literature choice (Kelly Clawson) - One Seat Remaining

1:30 pm - Lost Tools of Writing I and Heroes & Villains (Kelly Clawson) -  Two Seats Remaining

2:00 pm - Lost Tools of Writing II & Shakespeare (April Langan) - Two Seats Remaining

4:00 pm – Latin I (Buck Holler) - ALMOST FULL

Tuesday:
10:00 am - Lost Tools of Writing I  & American Lit (Christy Jones) - FULL

11:00 am – The Comparison Essay: Fall Semester-Jane Eyre with Pride and Prejudice Spring Semester-Passage to India (Cheryl Floyd) 

12:00 pm - Lost Tools of Writing I Advanced & Chronicles of Narnia (Christy Jones) - minimum met

12:00 pm - IEW Following Narnia for 4th to 6th Graders (April Langan) -  FULL

1:00 pm – Lost Tools of Writing I & C.S. Lewis' Space Trilogy (Cheryl Floyd) - FULL

4:45 pm - Lost Tools of Writing II & Plutarch's Roman Lives (Jacob Douvier) - minimum met

Wednesday: 
10:00 am - Lost Tools of Writing II & your literature choice (Camille Hunt)  - FULL

10:00 am - Oral Latin A - for 8 - 10 year olds (Levi Gulliver) *NOTE: meeting with the Oral Latin B class at 11am ET
11:00 am - Oral Latin B - for 11 - 13 year olds (Levi Gulliver) *NOTE: meets for 45 minutes on Wednesdays and Fridays! - minimum met

12:00 pm - The Comparison Essay: Tales of Wonder Vol. I (Fall Semester) & Vol. II (Spring Semester) (Camille Hunt)

1:00 pm - Lost Tools of Writing I & American Literature (Tonya Rozelle) - NEW OFFERING OF 3rd Section

2:00 pm – Lost Tools of Writing III & your literature choice (Felicity Tomkins) - minimum met

2:00 pm - Lost Tools of Writing I & Greek Myths (April Langan) -  FULL

Thursday:
10:00 am – Lost Tools of Writing I & American Literature (Cyndi McCallister) - FULL

11:00 am - Lost Tools of Writing Pre-Course (Camille Hunt) - ALMOST FULL

12:00 pm - Lost Tools of Writing II & British Literature (Cyndi McCallister) - One Seat Remaining

1:00 pm - Introduction to Formal Logic (Tonya Rozelle)

2:00 pm - Lost Tools of Writing Senior Thesis (Cyndi McCallister) - minimum met

4:00 pm - Latin II (Buck Holler) - minimum met

4:45 pm - Lost Tools of Writing I & The Classic Epics (Jacob Douvier) - Two Seats Remaining

Friday:
10:00 am - Oral Latin A - for 8 - 10 year olds (Levi Gulliver) *NOTE: meeting with Oral Latin B at 11am ET

11:00 am - Oral Latin B - for 11 - 13 year olds (Levi Gulliver) *NOTE: meets for 45 minutes on Wednesdays and Fridays! - minimum met

Register


GET IN TOUCH